Health Sciences Association of Saskatchewan

Menu

Silver Anniversary Scholarship Winners

Silver Anniversary Scholarship Winners - 2018

Barbara Anderson Physical Therapist
Cara Chow Occupational Therapist
Judith Der Assessor Coordinator
Deanne Dowling Pharmacist
Joelle Dulos Audiologist
Shauna Earl Social Worker
Glenda Erickson Occupational Therapist
Tracy Erickson Addictions Counsellor
Tricia Flavel Occupational Therapist
James Fong Occupational Therapist
Sheila Kerr Physical Therapist
Coralie Lennea Occupational Therapist
Heidi Ludwig-Auser Dietitian
Paula Macomber Recreation Therapist
Sherry Maertens Assessor Coordinator
Karen McAuley Physical Therapist
Brent McKee Social Worker
JoAnn McKenzie Physical Therapist
Laura Moltz Occupational Therapist
Brad Nistor Respiratory Therapist
Terry Nordgulen Mental Health Therapist
Tanya Nystrom Pharmacist
Gail Paskey Physical Therapist
Valerie Pottle Social Worker
Drew Raddym-Prediger Psychometrician
Susan Rader Social Worker
Gillian Revell Assessor Coordinator
Shannon Stone Pharmacist
Dave Wasylyshyn Pharmacist
Kerrie Weflen Assessor Coordinator

Silver Anniversary Scholarship Winners - 2017

Barbara Anderson Physical Therapist
Lorraine Banadyga Exercise/Conditioning Therapist
Judith Der Assessor Coordinator
Deanne Dowling Pharmacist
Darcia Evans Psychologist
James Fong Occupational Therapist
Lola Fritz Physical Therapist
Sandra Gibney-Long Physical Therapist
Brian Gieg Supervisor
Teralynn Jensen Pharmacist
Brent Jensen Pharmacist
Janet Jobe Dietitian
Terry Johnson-Fong Occupational Therapist
Sheila Kerr Physical Therapist
Julie Laberge-Lalonde Dental Therapist
Cheryl-Lynne Lehne Physical Therapist
Coralie Lennea Occupational Therapist
Denise Levorson Health Educator
JoAnne McKenzie Physical Therapist
JoAnne Nilson Physical Therapist
Doug Ramsay Health Educator
Margaret Sanderson Assessor Coordinator
Anissa Van Dusen Physical Therapist
Kerrie Weflen Assessor Coordinator
Barbara Wright Nutritionist

Silver Anniversary Scholarship Winners - 2016

Barbara Anderson Physical Therapist
Sandra Barnie Assessor Coordinator
Linda Bouchard Physical Therapist
Michael Chan Dietitian
Deanne Dowling Pharmacist
Darcia Evans Psychologist
Peggy Forsberg Physical Therapist
Sandra Gibney-Long Physical Therapist
Brent Jensen Pharmacist
Tera Jensen Pharmacist
Katherine Knudson Health Educator
Karen McAuley Physical Therapist
Gail Paskey Physical Therapist
Doug Ramsay Health Educator
Margaret Sanderson Assessor Coordinator
Eileen Sheridan Assessor Coordinator
Leona Stewart Assessor Coordinator
Chris Tkatchuk Addictions Counsellor
Lisa Vance Nutritionist
Emily Young Speech Language Pathologist

Silver Anniversary Scholarship Winners - 2015

Susanne Adamson Occupational Therapist
Vanessa Amy Public Health Inspector
Barbara Anderson Physical Therapist
Michael Chan Dietitian
Darcia Evans Psychologist
Lola Fritz Physical Therapist
Tera Jensen Pharmacist
Janet Jobe Dietitian
Sheila Kerr Physical Therapist
Marianne Kirkland Health Educator
Terry Nordgulen Mental Health Educator
Carol Prete Assessor Coordinator
Doug Ramsay Health Educator
Margaret Sanderson Assessor Coordinator
Eileen Sheridan Assessor Coordinator
Michelle Street Occupational Therapist
Amanda Tisdale Pharmacist
Joanne Walker Johnston Physical Therapist
Kerrie Weflen Assessor Coordinator
Emily Young Speech Language Pathologist

Silver Anniversary Scholarship Winners - 2014

Stephen Dickie Perfusionist
Deanne Dowling Pharmacist
Darcia Evans Psychologist
Peggy Forsberg Physical Therapist
Lola Fritz Physical Therapist
Valerie Guillemin Pharmacist
Sheila Kerr Physical Therapist
Marianne Kirkland Health Educator
Lori Lefaivre Social Worker
Brent McKee Social Worker
Denise McKee Physical Therapist
JoAnn Nilson Physical Therapist
Tin Pon Pharmacist
Carol Prete Assessor Coordinator
Doug Ramsay Health Educator
Anissa Van Dusen Physical Therapist
Ryan Vols Occupational Therapist
JoAnn Walker Johnston Physical Therapist
Emily Young Speech Language Pathologist
David Watt Health Inspector

 

Silver Anniversary Scholarship Winners - 2013

Anissa Van Dusen Physical Therapist
Ann McCormick Dietitian
Brent Jensen Pharmacist
Carol Prete Assessor Coordinator
Carolyn McKinnon Speech Language Pathologist
Emily Woytiuk Speech Language Pathologist
Gail Paskey Physical Therapist
Gerald Block Psychologist
Heather Drozd Nutritionist
Julie Gordon Physical Therapist
Juliette Laberge-Lalonde Health Educator
Marianne Kirkland Health Educator
Menno Heinrichs Respiratory Therapist
Natalie Horejda Physical Therapist
Ryan Vols Occupational Therapist
Sandra Harlick Social Worker
Shauna Earl Social Worker
Sheryn Peterson Assessor Coordinator
Stephen Dickie Perfusionist
Tin Yout Pon Pharmacist

Silver Anniversary Scholarship Winners - 2012

Ralph Aman Addictions Counsellor
Carolyn Chu Nutritionist
Judith Der Assessor Coordinator
Deanne Dowling Pharmacist
Wanda Freistadt Occupational Therapist
Katherine Gorectke Physical Therapist
Valerie Guillemin Pharmacist
Mark Mazur Perfusionist
Margaret Petty Recreation Therapist
Carol Pete Social Worker
Doug Ramsey Health Educator
Margaret Sanderson Assessor Coordinator
Brenda Temple Infection Control Practitioner
Chris Tkatchuk Addictions Counsellor
Candice van Staveren Occupational Therapist
Emily Woytiuk Speech Language Pathologist
Kathy Buettner Social Worker
Marla Hartman Social Worker
Marianne Kirkland Recreation Therapist
Brian Kirkness Addictions Counsellor
Back to top